Directory

If you would like to add or update your information listed please contact the webminister.

Lady Alina De La Rose

Awards: Award of Arms (2014)

Lord Bryan Morgan (David Oxford)

david AT oakhaven DOT org
Interests: Dance
Awards: Award of Arms (1993), Pearl (2006), Opal (2016)

Lord Brynjolf rauðskeggr aka Lord Brynjolf the Redbearded (Matt Garland)

theredbearded AT gmail DOT com
Persona: Born in Birka to a Geat father and a Dane mother, I spent my younger, wilder years a-Viking with the Danes. Now that I'm older, I've settled into the life of a wine merchant on the Östersæ (Baltic Sea).
Interests: Brewing, Feasting, Viking culture.
Awards: Companion of the Opal with Award of Arms (2007), Award of the Fountain (2007), Companion of the Coral Branch (2012)
Arms

Lady Clare Garland (Karen Oxford)

karen AT oakhaven DOT org
Awards: Award of Arms (1988), Opal (2006)

Lady Cristofana di Lorenzo

Awards: Opal (2004), Golden Dolphin (2007)

Lady Debora Aurifex

Awards: Award of Arms (2000), Opal (2005), Coral Branch (2006), Golden Dolphin (2008), Undine (2008), Baron's Award of Excellence (Caer Mear 2009)

Baroness Dolce dei Brachii (Sally Kuntz)

162 Pilot Mtn Holw, Faber VA
434-989-1538
Awards: Award of Arms (1991), Court Baroness (2000), Coral Branch (2011), Pearl (2016)

Baron Dosso del Brachetto (Robert Kuntz)

162 Pilot Mtn Holw, Faber VA
434-989-4061
Awards: Award of Arms (2000), Court Baron (2000)

Lord Enequy Erensaurlezelasgarria, Menditarra (Lawrence Castell)

enequy AT comcast DOT net
703-307-9802
Awards: Award of the Silver Bow (2000), Companion of Saint Roch (2000), Award of Arms (2000), King's Award of Excellence (2001), Companion of the Yew Bow (2001), Companion of the Silver Heart (2002), King's Award of Excellence (2003), Companion of the Opal (2003), Award of the Silver Compass (2003), Holder of the Dreamer's Cup (2003), Companion of the Golden Dolphin (2003), Companion of the Coral Branch (2005), Award of the Fountain (2005), Award of the Undine (2007)

Lady Gianetta Veronese

Awards: Award of Arms (2002), Undine (2004), Opal (2004), Coral Branch (2007), Pharos (2008), Pearl (2013)

Lord Jökull landi Haraldsson

Awards: Grant of Arms (1994)

Lord Mungo Napier (Garth Groff)

sarahsan_AT_embarqmail.com
Persona: Scottish Lowland Archer, circa 1497. Lord Mungo's Story
Interests: Archery, arrow making, pilgrims and pilgrimages, holy wells, saints, The Tower of London, and all thing Scottish (except haggis).
Awards: Award of Arms (2009), Companion of the King's Missiliers (2011), Companion of the Yew Bow (2013), Order of the Opal (2014), Award of the Fountain (2017); Fellow of Atlantia University (UA 77), Bachelor of SCA Studies (UA 82), Master of SCA Studies (UA 84)
Arms

Lady Nicolosa d'Isenfir (Kendra Schmid)

knschmid AT gmail DOT com
Interests: Dance
Awards: Coral Branch (2007), Pearl (2017)

Lord Njall Thorvaldson

Awards: Award of Arms (2002)

Lady Ragnhildr Ingvarrsdottir

Awards: Award of Arms (2015)

Lady Sarah Sinclair (Sally Sanford)

sarahsan_AT_embarqmail.com
Persona: Scottish Lowland Gentlewoman, circa 1497
Interests: Archery, cookery, pilgrims and pilgrimages, and all things Scottish
Awards: Award of Arms (2009), Companion of the King's Missiliers (2014), Bachelor of SCA Studies (UA 79)
Arms

Lady Tessa de Verona

Awards: Award of Arms (2014)

Lord Wayne Dood of Isenfir

Awards: Award of Arms (2001), King's MIssiliers (2008), Silver Nautilus (2011)